Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
CSV