Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
CSV