Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
CSV