Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87907
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89343
Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89462
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Crepis runcinata ssp. glauca Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91820
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Trimorpha lonchophylla var. lonchophylla Low-meadow Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79570
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 82998
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Oxytropis campestris var. cusickii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85659
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Senecio streptanthifolius var. borealis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86478
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Penstemon procerus var. formosus Small-flower Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86946
Agrostis idahoensis var. idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87033
Rudbeckia occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Coneflower Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87109
Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius Spiny Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87239
Mimulus moschatus var. moschatus Muskflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87438
Carex stipata var. stipata Stalk-grain Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87687
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
Pinguicula macroceras var. macroceras Horned Butterwort Variety Plant G5T4Q SNR 87908
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyana Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88152
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismellus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88237
Solidago missouriensis var. extraria Missouri Goldenrod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88591
Juncus covillei var. covillei Coville's Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88710
Zigadenus venenosus var. venenosus Meadow Deathcamas Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88924
Ericameria discoidea var. discoidea Sharp-scaled Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 88993
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Selaginella densa var. standleyi Standley's Spike-moss Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89469
Carex rupestris var. rupestris Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89585
Carex lenticularis var. lenticularis Shore Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89670
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Valeriana dioica var. sylvatica Wood Valerian Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90082
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
CSV