Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7701 - 7800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15304
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Sorex vagrans Vagrant Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 19881
Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus Drummond's Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 89738
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Penstemon montanus var. montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88292
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Amaranthus hybridus Smooth Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 46042
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Betula nana Swamp Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 44185
Allium tolmiei var. platyphyllum Flat-leaved Tolmie's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3Q SNR 91669
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Cuscuta pentagona Field Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 51173
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Senecio rapifolius Idaho Ragwort Species Plant G4? SNR 46716
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S5 16028
Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85031
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Eriogonum umbellatum var. deserticum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92193
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Lathyrus lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43113
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Lonicera utahensis Utah Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 43735
Limosella aquatica Northern Mudwort Species Plant G5 SNR 39382
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Corallorhiza trifida Early Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48117
Campanula parryi var. parryi Parry's Northern Harebell Variety Plant G4?T4? SNR 86319
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Rosa woodsii Woods' Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 46230
Streptopus amplexifolius Clasping Twisted-stalk Species Plant G5 SNR 41891
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Veronica cusickii Cusick's Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 50666
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88445
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Luzula multiflora Common Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 51422
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Agrostis oregonensis Oregon Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46971
Alosa sapidissima American Shad Species Fish G5 SNA 16293
Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85225
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55761
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Phlox longifolia Longleaf Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 49511
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Polemonium acutiflorum Tall Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 52168
Silene acaulis var. exscapa Moss Campion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89607
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Carex scirpoidea Bulrush Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50194
Machaeranthera canescens var. shastensis Shasta Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88098
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Antennaria corymbosa Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 43927
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Caltha leptosepala var. leptosepala White Marsh-marigold Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90071
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
CSV