Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9837
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
CSV