Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Species Bird G5 SNA 19513
Ranunculus orthorhynchus Bird's-food Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45425
Salix exigua Narrowleaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55306
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 19798
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Boisduvalia stricta Brook Spike-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 45913
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Vahlodea atropurpurea Mountain Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46850
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Dryopteris arguta Coastal Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 57585
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 51682
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Lomatium nudicaule Naked-stem Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 48797
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Antennaria microphylla Small-leaf Cat's-foot Species Plant G5 SNR 52133
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Peromyscus maniculatus North American Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16337
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Carex douglasii Douglas' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42619
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Mitella breweri Feathery Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 42836
Eubranchipus hesperius Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Draba lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 59562
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Species Bird G5 S5 17088
Petradoria pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 53101
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Epilobium oregonense Oregon Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 59817
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
CSV