Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 S4 88753
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Cystobranchus salmositicus A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
CSV