Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 665631
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Pseudopomala brachyptera Short-winged Toothpick Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26764
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
CSV