Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
CSV