Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
CSV