Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Pachynematus sporax A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472889
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
CSV