Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Pygmarrhopalites arcus A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Nomada vicinalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476246
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Malaraeus telchinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 SH 56078
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
CSV