Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5101 - 5200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Mintleaf Bergamot Variety Plant G5T5 S1S2 91352
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Tharsalea helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Monophadnus contortus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476655
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
CSV