Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Juncus tracyi Tracy's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46089
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Lycopodium obscurum Tree Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 45743
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Oenothera caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 44680
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
Alopecurus carolinianus Tufted Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55079
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Saxifraga cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 47704
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Lemna turionifera Turion Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48127
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Species Bird G5 S5B 17687
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Pteryxia terebinthina var. terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88938
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Pteryxia terebinthina var. foeniculacea Turpentine Wavewing Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87860
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Gilia tweedyi Tweedy's Gilia Species Plant G4G5Q SNR 54103
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Arnica sororia Twin Arnica Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54897
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Linnaea borealis ssp. americana Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90118
Linnaea borealis Twinflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48789
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Opuntia macrorhiza Twisted-spine Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 51776
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Melanoplus bivittatus Twostriped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
CSV