Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Potentilla maryae Mary’s cinquefoil Species Plant G1 S1 2053342
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
CSV