Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
CSV