Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
CSV