Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
CSV