Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
CSV