Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
CSV