Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
CSV