Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7001 - 7100 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
CSV