Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Castilleja septentrionalis Labrador Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56451
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Brickellia californica California Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 56519
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Species Bird G5 S5B 17687
Schoenoplectus pungens Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56807
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Lomatium graveolens King Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 56944
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Carex emoryi Emory's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57222
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Melica spectabilis Showy Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57757
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Carex magellanica Poor Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58532
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Galium mexicanum Mexican Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 59386
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
CSV