Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
CSV