Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oenothera flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 53809
Taxus brevifolia Pacific Yew Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53958
Oenothera elata Hooker's Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54069
Platanthera dilatata Leafy White Orchis Species Plant G5 SNR 54150
Cryptogramma acrostichoides American Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 54401
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 54507
Purshia stansburiana Stansbury's Cliffrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54655
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Species Bird G5 SNA 15305
Saxifraga rhomboidea Diamondleaf Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54760
Stipa nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54866
Senecio integerrimus Entire-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54979
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 15632
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Ceratophyllum demersum Common Hornwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55159
Astragalus convallarius Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55266
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16035
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Epilobium ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 55799
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16757
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Viola utahensis Utah Violet Species Plant G4?Q SNR 56538
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17608
Verbena hastata Blue Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 56735
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Gnaphalium palustre Western Marsh Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56960
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Sturnus vulgaris European Starling Species Bird G5 SNA 18168
Viola nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 57298
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Cirsium canovirens Gray Green Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57542
Sciurus carolinensis Eastern Gray Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 18505
Astragalus atropubescens Kelsey's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57642
Thomomys talpoides Northern Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G5 S5 18634
Arabis lyallii Lyall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 57782
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Anas americana American Wigeon Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18845
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Valeriana dioica Wood Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 59388
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus Common Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83010
Calamagrostis canadensis var. canadensis Bluejoint Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83200
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolata Lance-leaf Goldenweed Variety Plant G4?TNR SNR 83567
Cyperus esculentus var. esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83630
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulata Brittle Spineflowerr Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83834
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Oxytropis lagopus var. lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 84033
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
CSV