Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
CSV