Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
CSV