Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
CSV