Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9837
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Apobaetis indeprensus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26423
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Lobaria linita Smeared Lungwort Species Fungi G4G5 S1 38200
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Limosella aquatica Northern Mudwort Species Plant G5 SNR 39382
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Helianthus petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39996
Listera convallarioides Broad-leaved Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 40115
Erigeron linearis Linearleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40229
Salix planifolia Tea-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40342
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Cryptantha scoparia Desert Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 40586
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Plagiobothrys tenellus Pacific Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42184
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
CSV