Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
CSV