Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
CSV