Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Saxifraga mertensiana Mertens' Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 39371
Listera caurina Western Twayblade Species Plant G4? SNR 39485
Lathyrus polyphyllus Many-leaf Peavine Species Plant G5 SNA 39562
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Silene acaulis Moss Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 40844
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Erigeron filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41224
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Orthocarpus luteus Yellow Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 41315
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Geum macrophyllum Largeleaf Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 41634
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Stellaria crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42166
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Goodyera oblongifolia Giant Rattlesnake-plantain Species Plant G5? SNR 42281
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Toxicodendron rydbergii Northern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 42351
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Carex ebenea Ebony Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42474
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Lithophragma glabrum Bulbous Woodland-star Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43336
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Cinna latifolia Slender Wood Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43458
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
CSV