Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
CSV