Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Mertensia ciliata var. ciliata Streamside Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88738
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Downingia elegans var. brachypetala Common Downingia Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 87082
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Senecio sphaerocephalus Rough-head Groundsel Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53628
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Penstemon fruticosus var. scouleri Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90679
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Helianthella uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 60322
Larix occidentalis Western Larch Species Plant G5 SNR 47277
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Silene scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92660
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Lupinus arbustus var. montanus Long-spur Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91186
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Cirsium scariosum Drummond's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 49758
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Eriogonum heracleoides var. leucophaeum Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86136
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Stipa nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54866
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. puberulus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89793
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Erysimum inconspicuum Small-flower Prairie Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50484
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Cardamine breweri var. leibergii Colorado Bitter-cress Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 84544
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Hedysarum sulphurescens Yellow Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 44290
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Penstemon montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39878
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackii Pit-seed Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90311
CSV