Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9827
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ruppia maritima Ditch-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 53463
Cardamine lyallii Lyall's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 42851
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Corispermum americanum var. americanum American Bugseed Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90583
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Lysimachia ciliata Fringed Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 51682
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Penstemon procerus Small-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 47146
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Alosa sapidissima American Shad Species Fish G5 SNA 16293
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant G4 S2 45334
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Castilleja angustifolia var. angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92562
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Stellaria crispa Crimped Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54112
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Saxifraga integrifolia Northwestern Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49699
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. procumbens Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87651
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Symphyotrichum hendersonii Henderson's American-aster Species Plant G4? SNR 47848
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Castilleja septentrionalis Labrador Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56451
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Wyethia amplexicaulis Northern Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52386
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus San Pitch Valley Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 88260
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Frasera albicaulis var. albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91616
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Vaccinium deliciosum Rainier Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 53065
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Lepidium virginicum var. virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90205
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Eriogonum cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 48625
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Pyrola elliptica Shinleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 46682
Laevicephalus siclus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475996
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Empidonax wrightii Gray Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15772
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
CSV