Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9837
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Collomia grandiflora Large-flower Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 44529
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Astragalus convallarius Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55266
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Epilobium ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 55799
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Verbena hastata Blue Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 56735
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Gnaphalium palustre Western Marsh Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56960
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Prunella vulgaris Self-heal Species Plant G5 SNR 50524
Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17043
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Lathyrus ochroleucus Pale Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 40202
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Carex raynoldsii Raynolds' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51067
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Monarda fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Species Plant G5 SNR 58057
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Argentina anserina Silverweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58304
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18489
Silene repens Creeping Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 58791
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Wyethia helenioides Gray Muleears Species Plant G5 SNR 52323
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Rosa pisocarpa Clustered Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 52592
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Symphyotrichum subspicatum Douglas' Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41838
Krascheninnikovia lanata Winter-fat Species Plant G5 SNR 59282
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Erysimum capitatum Western Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 52809
Pylodictis olivaris Flathead Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19177
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Vaccinium deliciosum Rainier Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 53065
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
CSV