Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Wyethia helianthoides White-head Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50273
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Erigeron coulteri Coulter's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 50737
Paradidyma singularis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
CSV