Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Neotephritis finalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476208
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? S1 85964
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Illinoia davidsoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475972
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
CSV