Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
CSV