Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9840
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 88838
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Cultus tostonus Toston Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23490
Rosa woodsii var. woodsii Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87229
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Machaeranthera canescens var. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83572
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Solanum americanum Black Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 43135
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Smelowskia calycina var. americana Alpine Smelowskia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90782
Viola macloskeyi Smooth White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 42401
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Papaver lapponicum Lapland Poppy Species Plant G5 SNR 45670
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84091
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 54395
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475129
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Campanula parryi var. parryi Parry's Northern Harebell Variety Plant G4?T4? SNR 86319
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Cirsium eatonii Eaton's Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56669
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Impatiens capensis Orange Jewelweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41197
Symphyotrichum subspicatum var. subspicatum Dougla's Aster Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91822
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 71239
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Rumex aquaticus var. fenestratus Western Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88438
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Coreopsis tinctoria var. tinctoria Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83121
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cistanthe umbellata Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42678
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Symphyotrichum falcatum White Prairie Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41958
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
CSV