Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
CSV