Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
CSV