Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
CSV