Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
CSV