Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Oenanthe sarmentosa Water-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 45284
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Amsinckia retrorsa Rough Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 39327
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Prosartes hookeri Hooker's Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 39499
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Equisetum pratense Meadow Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46450
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Lomatium donnellii Donnell's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 53591
Rhamnus alnifolia Alderleaf Buckthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 46650
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Rhus trilobata Skunkbush Species Plant G5 SNR 60511
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Chimaphila umbellata Common Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 60741
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Panicum virgatum Old Switch Panicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54649
Carex laeviculmis Smooth-stem Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47816
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Orthocarpus luteus Yellow Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 41315
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Geum macrophyllum Largeleaf Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 41634
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Stellaria crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42166
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Toxicodendron rydbergii Northern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 42351
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Pellaea breweri Brewer's Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 56001
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Dolichovespula maculata Baldfasted Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Claytonia cordifolia Heartleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 56334
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Lomatium simplex Umbrella Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 43551
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Galium boreale Northern Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 50527
Polygonum ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43782
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Carex raynoldsii Raynolds' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51067
Myosurus minimus Eastern Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 44269
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Monarda fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Species Plant G5 SNR 58057
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Penstemon acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44755
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Argentina anserina Silverweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58304
CSV