Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Symphyotrichum ciliatum ssp. 1 Rayless Alkali Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83984
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Lathyrus nevadensis var. pilosellus Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86542
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Viola nephrophylla var. nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86838
Claytonia lanceolata var. flava Yellow Spring Beauty Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86927
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Erigeron strigosus var. septentrionalis Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87016
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Corylus cornuta var. cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87322
Pinus contorta var. murrayana Murray's Lodgepole Pine Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87421
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulata Flat-spine Sheepburr Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87516
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Juncus bufonius var. occidentalis Toad Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87818
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatus Entireleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87884
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Salix glauca var. villosa Gray Willow Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88139
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Lesquerella alpina var. alpina Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88223
Thalictrum occidentale var. occidentale Western Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88309
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Juniperus occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88564
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. thermopola Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 88683
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Hymenopappus filifolius var. filifolius Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88972
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 43029
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89256
Navarretia intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 43144
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Astragalus cusickii var. cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89555
Castilleja pilosa var. longispica Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 89652
Stellaria borealis Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43591
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Lupinus polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 43709
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Phacelia sericea ssp. sericea Silky Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89849
Eriogonum pauciflorum Small-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43910
Erigeron compositus var. compositus Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89969
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexum Flat-crown Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90059
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. ellipticus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90127
Phacelia leptosepala Narrow-sepal Scorpionweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44308
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Cleome serrulata Bee Spider-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 44432
Celtis laevigata var. reticulata Netleaf Hackberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90315
Cusickiella douglasii Alkali False Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44570
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Viola purpurea Pine Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44690
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 90492
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90601
Eriogonum microthecum Slender Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44878
CSV