Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
CSV