Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
CSV