Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
CSV