Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
CSV